Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kirkland Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Wings Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crispy Wings Ingredients: Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose. Coated With: Long Grain Rice Flour, Seasoning (sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sunflower Oil), Rice Starch, Part Fried In Vegetable Oil. Classic Buffalo Sauce Ingredients: Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Cayenne Pepper Puree (cayenne Peppers, Salt), Anaheim Puree (red Anaheim Chili Peppers, Citric Acid), Salt, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Cultured Dextrose, Xanthan Gum.

Check Kirkland Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SpicyTangySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchDipping
Dairy Free? Kirkland Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Wings | Spoonful