Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 2 Signature Beef Rib & Briskett Burgers, Taste the Difference 340g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beef Brisket (60%), Beef Rib Cap (30%), Fire Roasted Onions (6%) (Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar ( Sulphites ), Salt), Roast Beef Oil (Water, Beef Bone, Tomato Paste, Onions, Carrots), Bone Marrow Stock (2%) (Water, Beef Bone, Marrow, Onions, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Carrots, Tomato Paste, Salt), Burger Seasoning (Sea Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites )). Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's 2 Signature Beef Rib & Briskett Burgers, Taste the Difference 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Sainsbury's 2 Signature Beef Rib & Briskett Burgers, Taste the Difference 340g | Spoonful