Is Sainsbury's 2 Signature Beef Rib & Briskett Burgers, Taste the Difference 340g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef Brisket (60%), Beef Rib Cap (30%), Fire Roasted Onions (6%) (Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar ( Sulphites ), Salt), Roast Beef Oil (Water, Beef Bone, Tomato Paste, Onions, Carrots), Bone Marrow Stock (2%) (Water, Beef Bone, Marrow, Onions, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Carrots, Tomato Paste, Salt), Burger Seasoning (Sea Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites )). Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's 2 Signature Beef Rib & Briskett Burgers, Taste the Difference 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 2 Signature Beef Rib & Briskett Burgers, Taste the Difference 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Taste of the South Smokehouse Beef Brisket Dip, Smokehouse
Sainsbury's Fruit & Nut Granola, Taste the Difference 500g
Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
About this product
Meat · Patty


