No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Sainsbury's 2 Signature Beef Rib & Briskett Burgers, Taste the Difference 340g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beef Brisket (60%), Beef Rib Cap (30%), Fire Roasted Onions (6%) (Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar ( Sulphites ), Salt), Roast Beef Oil (Water, Beef Bone, Tomato Paste, Onions, Carrots), Bone Marrow Stock (2%) (Water, Beef Bone, Marrow, Onions, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Carrots, Tomato Paste, Salt), Burger Seasoning (Sea Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites )). Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's 2 Signature Beef Rib & Briskett Burgers, Taste the Difference 340g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep
Vegan? Sainsbury's 2 Signature Beef Rib & Briskett Burgers, Taste the Difference 340g | Spoonful