Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 2 x Scottish Salmon & King Prawn En Croute, Taste the Difference 380g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon (Salmo Salar) ( Fish ) (34%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (Cows' Milk ), Water, Double Cream (Cows' Milk ), King Prawns (4%) (King Prawn (Penaeus Vannamei) ( Crustacean ), Salt), Onions, Spinach, Mature Cheddar Cheese (1%) (Cows' Milk ), Brandy (1%), Sauvignon Blanc (0.5%), Fish Stock (Water, Potato Flakes, Salt, Fish Powder, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Dried Onion, Anchovy (Engraulidae Spp) ( Fish ), Atlantic Cod (Gadus Morhua) ( Fish ), Sunflower Oil), Tomato Paste, Seafood Stock (0.5%) (Salt, Water, Mussel Extract (mytilus Spp) ( Mollusc ), Atlantic Cod Extract (Gadus Morhua) ( Fish ), Lobster Extract (Homarus Spp) ( Crustacean ), Crab Extract (Cancer Pagurus) ( Crustacean ), Tomato, Carrot Extract, Spices (Paprika, Turmeric), Shallot, Onion Extract, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Chives, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sundried Tomatoes, Parsley, Sunflower Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Cracked Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper

Check Sainsbury's 2 x Scottish Salmon & King Prawn En Croute, Taste the Difference 380g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Oat Free? Sainsbury's 2 x Scottish Salmon & King Prawn En Croute, Taste the Difference 380g | Spoonful