Is Sainsbury's 2 x Scottish Salmon & King Prawn En Croute, Taste the Difference 380g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salmon (Salmo Salar) ( Fish ) (34%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (Cows' Milk ), Water, Double Cream (Cows' Milk ), King Prawns (4%) (King Prawn (Penaeus Vannamei) ( Crustacean ), Salt), Onions, Spinach, Mature Cheddar Cheese (1%) (Cows' Milk ), Brandy (1%), Sauvignon Blanc (0.5%), Fish Stock (Water, Potato Flakes, Salt, Fish Powder, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Dried Onion, Anchovy (Engraulidae Spp) ( Fish ), Atlantic Cod (Gadus Morhua) ( Fish ), Sunflower Oil), Tomato Paste, Seafood Stock (0.5%) (Salt, Water, Mussel Extract (mytilus Spp) ( Mollusc ), Atlantic Cod Extract (Gadus Morhua) ( Fish ), Lobster Extract (Homarus Spp) ( Crustacean ), Crab Extract (Cancer Pagurus) ( Crustacean ), Tomato, Carrot Extract, Spices (Paprika, Turmeric), Shallot, Onion Extract, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Chives, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sundried Tomatoes, Parsley, Sunflower Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Cracked Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper
Check Sainsbury's 2 x Scottish Salmon & King Prawn En Croute, Taste the Difference 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 2 x Scottish Salmon & King Prawn En Croute, Taste the Difference 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
Sainsbury's Fruit & Nut Granola, Taste the Difference 500g
Sainsbury's Beef Mince 12% Fat , Taste the Difference 500g
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


