Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 250ml Ultimate Chicken Shop Sauce, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Honey (6%), Tomato Paste (6%), Free Range Egg Yolk, American Style Mustard (2.5%) (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Mustard Seed Husk, Sea Salt, Turmeric Powder, Oriental Mustard Flour, Paprika Powder, Garlic Powder), Cornflour, Salt, Dijon Mustard (0.5%) (Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Smoked Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika, White Pepper, Smoked Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check Sainsbury's 250ml Ultimate Chicken Shop Sauce, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping
Dairy Free? Sainsbury's 250ml Ultimate Chicken Shop Sauce, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference | Spoonful