Is Sainsbury's 284g Freefrom Brownie Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (9%), Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Raising Agents: Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Carbonates.

Check Sainsbury's 284g Freefrom Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking