Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 312g Lemon Curd & Cream Victoria Sponge Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Cream (22%) (Cows' Milk ), Sugar, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Lemon Curd (15%) (Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg , Butter (Cows' Milk ), Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent: Agar; Lemon Oil, Salt), Pasteurised Whole Egg , Butter (Cows' Milk ), Cows' Milk , Palm Oil, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate; Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Milk Protein Concentrate (Cows' Milk ), Flavouring, Wheat Starch, Colour: Carotenes; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Palm Stearin.

Check Sainsbury's 312g Lemon Curd & Cream Victoria Sponge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
SoftLightFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's 312g Lemon Curd & Cream Victoria Sponge | Spoonful