This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rye Flour (3%), Rice Flour, Malted Wheat Flour, Malted Wheat , Wholemeal Rye Flour (1%), Salt, Malted Barley , Wheatgerm , Barley Malt Extract, Starter Culture.

Check Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangyEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference | Spoonful