Is Sainsbury's 4 x 140ml Soft Serve Blueberry Cheesecake Ice Cream Cones, Taste the Difference Vegan?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Cows' Milk , Wafer Cone ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Salt, Caramel (Sugar, Water)), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Blueberry Sauce (5%) (Sugar, Blueberry Juice from Concentrate, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Acid: Citric Acid; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Colour: Anthocyanins; Flavouring), Dextrose, Blueberry Purée, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Biscuit Pieces (1,5%) (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Mascarpone Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins, Flavourings, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Colour: Anthocyanins, *This Sainsbury's product supports responsible Cocoa farming. Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa is grown with care for people and the environment
Check Sainsbury's 4 x 140ml Soft Serve Blueberry Cheesecake Ice Cream Cones, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 4 x 140ml Soft Serve Blueberry Cheesecake Ice Cream Cones, Taste the Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Trader Joe's Mini Ice Cream Cones Chocolate Chip Hol d The Cone
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Trader Joe's Hold The Gone Mini Ice Cream Cones Chocolate
Trader Joe's Mini Hold The Cone! Ice Cream Cones Vanilla
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


