No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Sainsbury's 4 x 140ml Soft Serve Blueberry Cheesecake Ice Cream Cones, Taste the Difference Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Cows' Milk , Wafer Cone ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Salt, Caramel (Sugar, Water)), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Blueberry Sauce (5%) (Sugar, Blueberry Juice from Concentrate, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Acid: Citric Acid; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Colour: Anthocyanins; Flavouring), Dextrose, Blueberry Purée, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Biscuit Pieces (1,5%) (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Mascarpone Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins, Flavourings, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Colour: Anthocyanins, *This Sainsbury's product supports responsible Cocoa farming. Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa is grown with care for people and the environment

Check Sainsbury's 4 x 140ml Soft Serve Blueberry Cheesecake Ice Cream Cones, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Sainsbury's 4 x 140ml Soft Serve Blueberry Cheesecake Ice Cream Cones, Taste the Difference | Spoonful