No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Sainsbury's 4 x 400g Aberdeen Angus Thick Cut Ribeye Steaks, Taste the Difference Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Beef Steak.

Check Sainsbury's 4 x 400g Aberdeen Angus Thick Cut Ribeye Steaks, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiRich
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's 4 x 400g Aberdeen Angus Thick Cut Ribeye Steaks, Taste the Difference | Spoonful