Is Sainsbury's 4 x Garlic & Rosemary Lamb Smash Burgers 340g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Zealand Lamb (80%), Onion, Gluten Free Breadcrumbs (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch ( Sulphites ), Salt, Dextrose ( Sulphites )), Garlic and Rosemary Seasoning (Salt, Rice Flour, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Herbs (Rosemary, Thyme, Parsley, Mint), Flavouring, Onion Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Yeast Extract, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ); Yeast, Colour: Beetroot Red; Black Pepper), Tapioca Starch, Water, Green Tea Extract

Check Sainsbury's 4 x Garlic & Rosemary Lamb Smash Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep