Is Sainsbury's 480ml Strawberry & Elderflower Sorbet, Taste the Difference Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Strawberry Purée (34%), Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Lime Juice, Invert Sugar Syrup, Elderflower Extract (1%), Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Citrus Fibre, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring
Check Sainsbury's 480ml Strawberry & Elderflower Sorbet, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 480ml Strawberry & Elderflower Sorbet, Taste the Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, BERRY TIE-DYE, COLOR BY THE FOOT
Private Selection™ Strawberry Sorbet
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


