Is Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Chobani yogurt non-fat Greek strawberry on the bottom value 4 pack is a product with mixed opinions. While some people believe that the container is half full, others consider it to be mediocre when compared to other yogurts. Unfortunately, no specific information about the product details or additional feedback from people has been provided.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- acidophilus
- nonfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chobani yogurt non-fat Greek strawberry on the bottom value 4 pack is a product with mixed opinions. While some people believe that the container is half full, others consider it to be mediocre when compared to other yogurts. Unfortunately, no specific information about the product details or additional feedback from people has been provided.
Ingredients
Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), L, Rhamnosus
Check Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Where to buy
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


