Is Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • vanilla with other natural flavors: cultured grade a non-fat milk
  • yogurt cultures

vanilla with other natural flavors: cultured grade a non-fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, thick vanilla Greek yogurt with a smooth, spoonable texture. Reviewers commonly describe it as rich and sweet, with some noting a residual sweet aftertaste. Frequently used in breakfast parfaits, smoothies, baking, and as a dip or quick snack. Many customers mention consistent texture and convenient large tub size packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS: CULTURED GRADE A NON-FAT MILK, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF TAPIOCA STARCH, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D3, YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.

Check Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie