Is Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured reduced fat milk
  • active yogurt cultures

cultured reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

active yogurt cultures

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This 32oz tub of low fat vanilla Greek yogurt is highly regarded by people for its flavor and low sugar content. It is a popular choice among individuals who appreciate its ability to not upset their stomach. Many consumers also enjoy adding granola to enhance their yogurt experience. With its positive reputation and emphasis on health-consciousness, this yogurt is praised as one of the best options available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Gellan Gum, Stevia Leaf Reb M, Sea Salt, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, & S, Thermophilus)

Check Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep