Is STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • regular yogurt
  • acidophilus

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Features strawberry-cream flavor with a smooth, thick mouthfeel; pleasantly sweet without overpowering tartness. Ideal chilled for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or blended into smoothies and desserts. Characterized by a drinkable consistency and fruit-forward taste that pairs well with granola or fresh fruit, convenient for everyday use and portable single-serve choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk , Strawberries , Chicory Root Fiber , Less Than 1 . 5% of : Lactase , * , Natural Flavors , Monk Fruit Extract , Stevia Leaf Extract ( Reb M ) , Fruit Pectin , Locust Bean Gum , Vegetable Juice Concentrate ( For Color ) , Water , Lemon Juice Concentrate . 6 Live And Active Cultures : S. Thermophilus , L. Bulgaricus , L. Acidophilus , Bifidus , L. Casei and L. Rhamnosus . * , Ingredient Not Found In : Regular Yogurt .

Check STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go