Is Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz Dairy Free?

Description
Chobani Vanilla Non-fat Greek Yogurt is a delicious and healthy Greek yogurt. People love the flavor and the creamy, silky texture. This Greek yogurt is perfect for breakfast with granola or as a snack. It is made with natural ingredients and is non-GMO, gluten-free, and Kosher-certified. This Greek yogurt is also vegetarian friendly and has no artificial flavors or preservatives.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chobani Vanilla Non-fat Greek Yogurt is a delicious and healthy Greek yogurt. People love the flavor and the creamy, silky texture. This Greek yogurt is perfect for breakfast with granola or as a snack. It is made with natural ingredients and is non-GMO, gluten-free, and Kosher-certified. This Greek yogurt is also vegetarian friendly and has no artificial flavors or preservatives.
Ingredients
Cultured nonfat milk, cane sugar, water, natural flavors, fruit pectin, guar gum, locust bean gum, vanilla extract, lemon juice concentrate.
Check Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


