Is Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub Dairy Free?

Description
Vanilla flavored Greek style yogurt offers a smooth, creamy, thick texture with a mild sweet tang balance. Commonly eaten by spoon, layered in parfaits, blended into smoothies, or used in baking and as a topping. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess, tub convenience, and occasional comments about sweetness and flavor
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- active yogurt cultures l
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Vanilla flavored Greek style yogurt offers a smooth, creamy, thick texture with a mild sweet tang balance. Commonly eaten by spoon, layered in parfaits, blended into smoothies, or used in baking and as a topping. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess, tub convenience, and occasional comments about sweetness and flavor
Ingredients
cultured grade a non fat milk, water, fructose, contains less than 1% of modified food starch, natural and artificial flavors, sucralose, citric acid, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness), acesulfame potassium, sodium citrate, active yogurt cultures l, bulgaricus & s, thermophilus
Check Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


