Is Sainsbury's 5 Flapjack Slices Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oats (41%), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Cows' Milk (skimmed Cows' Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Butter (cows' Milk) (11%), Margarine (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Flavouring), Salt. Contains Oats, Milk, including cereals containing gluten.
Check Sainsbury's 5 Flapjack Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 5 Flapjack Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
About this product
Snack · Bar


