Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 55g Fiery Birds Eye & Habanero Chilli, Taste the Difference Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sea Salt, Birds Eye Chillies (20%), Habanero Chillies (20%), Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Coriander Leaf, Chilli Powder.

Check Sainsbury's 55g Fiery Birds Eye & Habanero Chilli, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnacking
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's 55g Fiery Birds Eye & Habanero Chilli, Taste the Difference | Spoonful