Is Sainsbury's 6 White Morning Rolls Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified British Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Rice Cones, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids Dextrose, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. Contains: (wheat, Rye, Barley, Oats, Spelt, Kamut), Egg, Peanut, Soya, Milk, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Sesame Or Sulphites
Check Sainsbury's 6 White Morning Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 6 White Morning Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


