Is Sainsbury's Aberdeen Angus Roasting Joint, Taste the Difference 550g Oat Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Beef (82%), Bone Marrow and Thyme Jus (Roast Beef Bones Stock (Water, Beef Bone, Tomato Paste, Onion, Carrot), Cabernet Sauvignon ( Sulphur Dioxide ), Shallot, Water, Redcurrant Jelly (Sugar, Water, Concentrated Redcurrant Juice, Thickener: Pectins; Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide ), Beef Marrow Bone, Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Carcass), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Beef Bone, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Salt, Garlic Purée, Thyme, Onion, Yeast Extract, Carrot, Black Pepper, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide ).
Check Sainsbury's Aberdeen Angus Roasting Joint, Taste the Difference 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Aberdeen Angus Roasting Joint, Taste the Difference 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Sainsbury's Fruit & Nut Granola, Taste the Difference 500g
Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
Sainsbury's Beef Mince 12% Fat , Taste the Difference 500g
About this product
Meat · Piece


