Is Sainsbury's Apricot Halves In Fruit Juice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apricots, Water, Apple Concentrate, Pear Concentrate, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride.

Check Sainsbury's Apricot Halves In Fruit Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastMeal Prep