Is Sainsbury's Bacon Crispies 6x20g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Maize, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Yeast Powder, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid; Colours: Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract.

Check Sainsbury's Bacon Crispies 6x20g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go