Is Sainsbury's Bakery Pink Iced Doughnuts x4 Egg Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Pink Icing (13%) (Sugar, Palm Oil, Palm Stearin, Cornflour, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin; Beetroot Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring), Palm Oil, Sugar Strands (5%) (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithin; Colours: Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract; Potato Starch, Glazing Agent: Acacia Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Cornflour, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate; Dextrose, Sugar, Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Raising Agents: Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate; Salt, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.
Check Sainsbury's Bakery Pink Iced Doughnuts x4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Bakery Pink Iced Doughnuts x4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Piece


