Is Sainsbury's Baking Block Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt (1%), Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes; Vitamin A, Vitamin D.

Check Sainsbury's Baking Block against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown

Commonly used for
Baking