Is Sainsbury's Beef Lasagne, Taste the Difference 2.4kg Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Beef (25%), Cooked Lasagne Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Egg ), Skimmed Cows' Milk , Diced Tomato, Red Wine (5%), Tomato Purée, Water, Whole Cows' Milk , Smoked Pancetta Bacon (3%) (Pork Belly, Salt, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Garlic Extract, Coriander Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate), Passata, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Onion, Mushroom, Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Carrot, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Parmigiano Reggiano D.O.P Cheese (Unpasteurised Cows' Milk ), Salted Butter (Butter (Cows' Milk ), Salt), Grana Padano Cheese (Unpasteurised Cows' Milk , Preservative: Lysozyme ( Egg )), Beef Stock (Water, Beef Extract, Yeast Extract, Salt), Sugar, Parsley, Balsamic Vinegar (Balsamic Vinegar, Grape Must Concentrate), Salt, Oregano, Rosemary, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf.
Check Sainsbury's Beef Lasagne, Taste the Difference 2.4kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Beef Lasagne, Taste the Difference 2.4kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
KICK UP THE FLAVOR OF ROAST BEEF, MASHED POTATOES AND BLOODY MARYS.
The Kroger Co. Beef Broth
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


