Is Sainsbury's Berry Muesli, Taste the Difference 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- toasted wheat flakes
- oat flakes
toasted wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes (43%), Toasted Wheat Flakes (23%), Sultanas (7%), Raisins (7%), Blackcurrant Flavour Barley Flakes (6%) ( Barley Flakes, Granulated Sugar, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Flavouring), Flame Raisins (6%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (3.5%) (Cranberries, Pineapple Juice), Freeze Dried Fruits (1.5%) (Strawberries, Redcurrants, Raspberries, Blackcurrants), Sweetened Dried Blueberries (1.5%) (Blueberries, Sugar), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds.
Check Sainsbury's Berry Muesli, Taste the Difference 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Berry Muesli, Taste the Difference 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
THE SILVER PALATE GRAIN BERRY BRAN FLAKES CEREAL, 12 OZ
About this product
Cereal · Dried


