Is Sainsbury's Black Pepper & Sea Salt Croutons 100g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Black Pepper & Sea Salt Croutons 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Black Pepper & Sea Salt Croutons 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnackingGarnishing


