Is Sainsbury's Brioche Burger Buns Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • free range egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Free Range Egg (18%), Sugar, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Butter (3%) (cows' Milk), Wheat Gluten, Alcohol, Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Salt, Flavouring, Pea Protein, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Acerola Powder, Turmeric. Contains: Wheat, Egg, Milk.

Check Sainsbury's Brioche Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go