Is Sainsbury's Brioche Burger Buns Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cows' milk
- skimmed milk powder
- concentrated butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Free Range Egg (18%), Sugar, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Butter (3%) (cows' Milk), Wheat Gluten, Alcohol, Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Salt, Flavouring, Pea Protein, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Acerola Powder, Turmeric. Contains: Wheat, Egg, Milk.
Check Sainsbury's Brioche Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Brioche Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


