Is Sainsbury's Brioche Hot Dog Rolls x6 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cows' milk
- milk
- butter
cows' milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Pasteurised Egg (6%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Butter (1.5%) (Cows' Milk ), Yeast, Wheat Flour, Fermented Wheat Flour, Spirit Vinegar (Spirit Vinegar, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Hydroxide), Salt, Pasteurised Egg White, Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten, Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes; Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.
Check Sainsbury's Brioche Hot Dog Rolls x6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Brioche Hot Dog Rolls x6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Bread · Roll


