Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's British Wafer Thin Cooked Ham Slices Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (81%), Water, Preservatives:Potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Nitrite; Salt, Stabilisers:Triphosphates; Dextrose, Antioxidant:Sodium Ascorbate.

Check Sainsbury's British Wafer Thin Cooked Ham Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch
Oat Free? Sainsbury's British Wafer Thin Cooked Ham Slices | Spoonful