Is Sainsbury's Broccoli & Cheddar Soup 600g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Broccoli (24%), Potato, Skimmed Cows' Milk , Mature Cheddar Cheese (5%) (Cows' Milk ), Onion, Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Bicarbonate of Soda, Mustard Powder, White Pepper.

Check Sainsbury's Broccoli & Cheddar Soup 600g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunch