Is Sainsbury's Butter Beans In Water 400g (235g*) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Butter Beans, Water, Firming Agent:Calcium Chloride;, Antioxidant:Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites );.

Check Sainsbury's Butter Beans In Water 400g (235g*) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
MildNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep