Is Sainsbury's Caesar Dressing 150ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cows' milk
- milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese pdo
cows' milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rapeseed Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese PDO* (5%) (Cows' Milk ), Pasteurised Egg , Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Treacle, Onion Purée, Tamarind Extract, Clove Powder, Lemon Oil. *Contains Animal Rennet.
Check Sainsbury's Caesar Dressing 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Caesar Dressing 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


