Is Sainsbury's Caesar Dressing, Taste the Difference 250ml Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- free range egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rapeseed Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Free Range Egg Yolk, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese PDO (2%) (Cows' Milk ), Salt, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Cornflour, Black Pepper, Worcester Sauce (Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Purée, Clove Powder, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Salt, Tamarind Paste), Garlic Powder, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Onion Powder, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Anchovy Paste (Anchovy ( (Engraulis encrasicolus ) ( Fish ), Sunflower Oil, Salt), Concentrated Lemon Juice.
Check Sainsbury's Caesar Dressing, Taste the Difference 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Caesar Dressing, Taste the Difference 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


