Is Sainsbury's Chargrilled British Chicken Breast Chunks Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Chicken Breast, Salt, Stabilisers: Potassium Triphosphate, Sodium Triphosphate. Made Using 115g Of Chicken Per 100g Of Cooked Chicken. Moisture Is Lost During Cooking.

Check Sainsbury's Chargrilled British Chicken Breast Chunks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepGrilling
Wheat Free? Sainsbury's Chargrilled British Chicken Breast Chunks | Spoonful