Is Sainsbury's Chargrilled Cooked British Chicken Breast Mini Fillets 170g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Chicken Breast, Salt, Stabilisers: Potassium Triphosphate, Sodium Triphosphate. Made using 114g of chicken per 100g of cooked chicken. Moisture is lost during cooking Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's Chargrilled Cooked British Chicken Breast Mini Fillets 170g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladSandwich