Is Sainsbury's Free From Chicken & Mushroom Noodle Pot 75g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Dried Rice Noodles (67%) (Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch), Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Potato Starch, Dried Sweetcorn, Dried Chicken, Onion Powder, Dried Mushrooms, Garlic Powder, Mushroom Concentrate, Dried Chives, Colour: Curcumin; Ground Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Free From Chicken & Mushroom Noodle Pot 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Free From Chicken & Mushroom Noodle Pot 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch
Flavor
EarthySavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoSoupMeal Prep


