Is Sainsbury's Chickpeas in Water 400g (240g*) Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chickpeas, Water, Antioxidant:Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ).

Check Sainsbury's Chickpeas in Water 400g (240g*) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSide Dish