Is Sainsbury's Chickpeas in Water 400g (240g*) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chickpeas, Water, Antioxidant:Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ).
Check Sainsbury's Chickpeas in Water 400g (240g*) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Chickpeas in Water 400g (240g*) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSide Dish


