Is Sainsbury's Chocolate Cupcake Mix 290g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (6%), Palm Oil, White and Dark Chocolate Curls (3.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Raising Agents: Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate, Glucono-delta-lactone; Rapeseed Oil.
Check Sainsbury's Chocolate Cupcake Mix 290g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Chocolate Cupcake Mix 290g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


