Is Sainsbury's Chunky Cod Fish Fingers, Taste the Difference x8 480g Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Our ingredients: Atlantic Cod ( Gadus morhua ) ( Fish ) (60%), Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Wheat Flour), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Wheat Gluten, Cornflour, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Spices: Paprika, White Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Chunky Cod Fish Fingers, Taste the Difference x8 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Chunky Cod Fish Fingers, Taste the Difference x8 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Stick
Flavor
SavoryMildUmami
Texture
CrispySoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDippingSnacking


