Is Sainsbury's Chunky Cod Fish Fingers, Taste the Difference x8 480g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our ingredients: Atlantic Cod ( Gadus morhua ) ( Fish ) (60%), Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Wheat Flour), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Wheat Gluten, Cornflour, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Spices: Paprika, White Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Chunky Cod Fish Fingers, Taste the Difference x8 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Chunky Cod Fish Fingers, Taste the Difference x8 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Stick


