Is Sainsbury's Cocktail Beetroot, Taste the Difference 200g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beetroot (98%), Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Juniper Berry, Black Pepper.

Check Sainsbury's Cocktail Beetroot, Taste the Difference 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthyTangyPepperyVinegary
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSaladSnacking
Wheat Free? Sainsbury's Cocktail Beetroot, Taste the Difference 200g | Spoonful