Is Sainsbury's Cola Zero 2L Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Carbonated Water, Colour:Sulphite Ammonia Caramel; Acid:Phosphoric Acid; Flavourings (contains Caffeine), Sweeteners:Acesulfame K, Sucralose; Acidity Regulator:Trisodium Citrate; Preservative:Potassium Sorbate.
Check Sainsbury's Cola Zero 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Cola Zero 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


